5, WENSLEYDALE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP2 5TF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,500
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£175,500+4.5%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000+61.5%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000+9.5%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950+58.3%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000-57.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1