1, CHESTER GIBBONS GREEN, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1HE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£75,300 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£265,000+39.7%
Sold on 24 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,700+42.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 20 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1