8, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£66,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£66,000+76.0%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+15.9%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£5,147 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,353
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1