Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, CHILTERN WAY, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+20.0%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+17.3%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+45.9%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
-10.1%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+64.7%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6BP
← Back to All Properties