Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WINDERMERE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£24,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+19.5%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Terraced
+£24,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,400
+21.0%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Terraced
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
-13.6%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+210.5%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0UP
← Back to All Properties