Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MURSWELL LANE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£347,000
+21.8%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+55.7%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+74.3%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8UT
← Back to All Properties