Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, RUSHDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,000
+16.2%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+16.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+26.9%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+231.9%
Sold on 14 May 2012
Terraced
+£81,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 4 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9QA
← Back to All Properties