Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
249, PADIHAM ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
-9.1%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+20.7%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+89.1%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+84.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0HA
← Back to All Properties