3, FRIAR WALK, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£282,500+8.7%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+4.4%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000+144.1%
Sold on 23 December 2020
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000+119.4%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 11 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1