Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FALCON MEWS, STANBRIDGE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
-4.5%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+8.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 29 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4QX
← Back to All Properties