Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WYRESDALE CRESCENT, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 6UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£26,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£134,950
+25.0%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+4.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+59.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+128.1%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 6UN
← Back to All Properties