FLAT 3, 6, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3JG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.1%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£340,000+92.1%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000+41.6%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+733.3%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000-78.3%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1