Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SWAINS AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG3 7AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+44.7%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+6.8%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG3 7AS
← Back to All Properties