FLAT 2, WARD COURT, 65, SEA FRONT, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE

PO11 0AL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.8%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£95,000-22.8%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000-5.3%
Sold on 13 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950+261.0%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000+12.5%
Sold on 25 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000-12.3%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1