Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WAVENEY ROAD, BECCLES, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR34 9NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+7.9%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+27.1%
Sold on 30 December 2013
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+7.4%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+87.4%
Sold on 7 February 2002
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+270.2%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 2 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 9NW
← Back to All Properties