FLAT 1, 26 - 27, EASTGATE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 1XX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+21.2%
Sold on 23 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000+234.2%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+0.0%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 11 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1