Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SHORT STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+16.1%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+75.5%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
-29.5%
Sold on 6 June 2019
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+6.8%
Sold on 3 January 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 23 November 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4GD
← Back to All Properties