Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, SEAWARD COURT, WEST STREET, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-26.9%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+41.3%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+130.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-2.4%
Sold on 18 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 27 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1XJ
← Back to All Properties