Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CAVENDISH CRESCENT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3JW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£735,000
+2.1%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£720,000
+77.8%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£405,000
+6.6%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+100.0%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+45.0%
Sold on 1 July 1997
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 3 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3JW
← Back to All Properties