Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RYNGWELL CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+7.7%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+85.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£68,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 9XG
← Back to All Properties