38, COUNTESS WAY, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR7 6PT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£198,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£198,000+42.4%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,000+10.3%
Sold on 14 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000+0.8%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+177.7%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+7.1%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1