4, VALERIE COURT, BATH ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 6HP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£244,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£244,000+13.5%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+46.3%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000+145.0%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+37.9%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+3.6%
Sold on 13 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1