Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, STAFFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
+11.9%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+39.7%
Sold on 22 June 2020
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+160.0%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 22 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HU
← Back to All Properties