Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
257, HAGGSTONES ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 0PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£32,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+15.9%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,050
+46.3%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 0PB
← Back to All Properties