Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, DURLEY CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,950
+14.0%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,950
+23.7%
Sold on 20 May 2015
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+5.4%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+196.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QA
← Back to All Properties