Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, CASTLE WALK, LOWER STREET, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+31.4%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+72.5%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+16.5%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8LY
← Back to All Properties