Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, GREENWICH WAY, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,250
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£65,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,250
+19.5%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+41.9%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+23.6%
Sold on 5 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+69.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,995
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YR
← Back to All Properties