228, LOWERHOUSE LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 6LP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,595
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.1%
Price Change
+£87,595 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£172,595+103.1%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£87,595 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+10.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+90.1%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1