Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, COMPTON PLACE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£110,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+48.9%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+41.5%
Sold on 20 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 13 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5HF
← Back to All Properties