FLAT 3, 5, VERE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 4NQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£35,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2000
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£35,000+32.1%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,500-11.5%
Sold on 1 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950+106.6%
Sold on 10 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 1 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1