Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LEYCESTER ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 8QR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£4,000,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.4%
Price Change
+£2,160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£4,000,000
+117.4%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Detached
+£2,160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,840,000
Sold on 5 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 8QR
← Back to All Properties