Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THIRD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+29.1%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+131.3%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£87,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3ND
← Back to All Properties