Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
232, HOOD LANE NORTH, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£275,000
+46.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+13.6%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1EU
← Back to All Properties