37, ALDER ROAD, MANCHESTER, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

M35 0QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+165.5%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£385,000+165.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+61.1%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+63.6%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1