Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, STOCKTON DRIVE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1UQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£140,000
+70.7%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
-5.7%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,950
+70.5%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+11.0%
Sold on 27 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1UQ
← Back to All Properties