Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
11 November 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+0.0%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£267,500
+35.8%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+9.4%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+106.7%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 1 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YE
← Back to All Properties