Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, EDINBURGH WAY, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 7AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,500
Last Sold Price
3 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£499,500
+19.6%
Sold on 3 December 2012
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£417,500
+10.2%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£379,000
+8.3%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+135.7%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Detached
+£201,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 7AS
← Back to All Properties