Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUEENS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+48.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+43.8%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 15 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DL
← Back to All Properties