Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOODEDGE AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+20.8%
Sold on 11 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+197.5%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9UX
← Back to All Properties