Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CLEARBROOK CLOSE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+78.7%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+41.7%
Sold on 16 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+2.6%
Sold on 25 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+109.7%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP13 7BP
← Back to All Properties