Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RIDGWAY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+61.9%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+15.6%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+26.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 4 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3LH
← Back to All Properties