Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7D, WESTBROOK GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+76.5%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+232.6%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 8 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5DJ
← Back to All Properties