Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MALLARD CLOSE, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5YS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+9.9%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+16.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,500
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5YS
← Back to All Properties