296, WEST WYCOMBE ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP12 4AB

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2023
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£440,000-2.2%
Sold on 21 December 2023
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£450,000+25.0%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£360,000+16.1%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£310,000+24.0%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,950+21.9%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+2.5%
Sold on 5 October 2004
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+57.5%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+17.6%
Sold on 17 May 1999
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 18 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1