Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
282B, NEWTON ROAD, RUSHDEN, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 0SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+80.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,500
+13.7%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+7.4%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+115.2%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+8.2%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN10 0SY
← Back to All Properties