Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, COLTSFOOT GREEN, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0XW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+25.0%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 25 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995
+14.2%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,995
+5.8%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+133.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0XW
← Back to All Properties