Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, KIRKBIE GREEN, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7AJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.9%
Price Change
+£215,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+204.9%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Detached
+£215,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7AJ
← Back to All Properties