Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+5.6%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+23.6%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+11.8%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,995
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties