Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROESTOCK LANE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£702,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.3%
Price Change
+£287,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£702,500
+69.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+84.4%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+150.1%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 0PR
← Back to All Properties