Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, QUEENS DRIVE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+37.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+29.8%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+48.7%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+56.9%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+2.9%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7PP
← Back to All Properties